Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Loughton 5th XI on Sat 18 May 2019 at 12:30
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Loughton 5th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
24
142 (37.0 overs)
     
Tony Greywal ct  G Hammond b J Roberts 26
Aziz Ur Rehman ct  F Phillips b J Griffin 13
Bradley Ormsby b  A Brar 60
Philip John b  J Griffin 0
Waseem Butt lbw  J Griffin 0
Raqib Ghilji ct  G Hammond b J Griffin 10
Jonathan Reid b  G Hammond 5
Zak Gardiner lbw  A Brar 2
Timothy Stiles b  A Brar 2
Jay Sherzad b  A Brar 0
Wafi Hikmat Not Out  0
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Roberts6.0036136.006.00
Greg Hammond10.0228128.002.80
James Griffin9.012646.502.89
Freddie Phillips5.001400.002.80
Amardeep Brar5.001343.252.60
Anirban Chawdhury2.001700.008.50

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w  
for 10 wickets
17
126

(39.0 overs)
    
Yogesh Kanchan lbw  R Ghilji 61
Amardeep Brar b  R Ghilji 13
Anirban Chawdhury b  R Ghilji 0
Billy Roberts ct  R Ghilji b R Ghilji 0
Jack Roberts b  R Ghilji 0
Joe Allison ct  B Ormsby b W Butt 16
James Griffin b  W Butt 9
Freddie Phillips b  W Butt 0 1
Greg Hammond b  W Hikmat 10 2
Henry Bulmer Not Out  0
Neil Roberts b  W Hikmat 0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Loughton 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raqib Ghilji14.023256.402.29
Wafi Hikmat8.0136218.004.50
Waseem Butt12.081334.331.08
Zak Gardiner3.002700.009.00
Timothy Stiles1.001000.0010.00
Bradley Ormsby1.00800.008.00