Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 16's v SOUTH WOODFORD on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SOUTH WOODFORD Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 4b  
for 4 wickets
13
88 (0.0 overs)
     
Matthew Woodward lbw  K Kumar 1
Heshan Mahendra b  F Phillips 17 1
Jamal Richards ct  S Ahmed b J Ashlin 31 5
Aryan Kumar lbw  F Phillips 7
Vivan "Viv" Hassen Not Out  16
Areeb Rashid Not Out  3
Shyam Patel  
Tommy Brewster  
Viraj Khagram  
Kamil Uddin  
Neel Pandya  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 16's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Roberts2.001300.006.50
Krishan Kumar3.0023123.007.67
Freddie Phillips6.0028214.004.67
Aditya Kumar3.00723.502.33
Jonathon Ashlin4.4020120.004.29

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 16's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
34
84

(26.4 overs)
    
Jonathon Ashlin ct  V "Viv" Hassen b T Brewster 0
Krishan Kumar lbw  J Richards 3
Sajed Ahmed lbw  A Kumar 12
Ben Atkins b  T Brewster 3
Jack Roberts b  J Richards 5
Billy Roberts ct  N Pandya b A Kumar 4
Liam Atkins b  S Patel 6
Henry Bulmer lbw  V "Viv" Hassen 10
Freddie Phillips ct  V "Viv" Hassen b T Brewster 5
Jack Grayson Not Out  0
Edward Penn b  T Brewster 2

SOUTH WOODFORD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tommy Brewster7.001343.251.86
Jamal Richards8.02723.500.87
Kamil Uddin3.002400.008.00
Aryan Kumar3.00723.502.33
Shyam Patel4.0016116.004.00
Vivan "Viv" Hassen3.0010110.003.33