Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v West Essex 2nd XI on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 12:30
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Essex 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
25
160 (42.3 overs)
     
Farzan Shabir b  S Farrow 17
Usman Aslam ct  A Toft b A Toft 8
Waqar Butt ct  S Islam b A Toft 3
Riz Akbar b  S Farrow 33
Mohammed Sadiq ct  J Pegram b J Pegram 0
Azhar Ali ct  N Bist b A Williams 46
Khurram Shahzad b  A Williams 4
S Sajid lbw  A Williams 14
Ijlal Ali lbw  A Williams 2
Mughir Qureshi Not Out  0
Onkar Joshi ct  S Islam b J Pegram 8

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Hogg6.013000.005.00
Alex Toft6.011025.001.67
James Pegram6.3124212.003.69
Sam Farrow9.0131215.503.44
Nirbhay bist9.003500.003.89
Alfie Williams6.002446.004.00

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w  
for 4 wickets
25
161

(39.1 overs)
    
Jeff Thomas lbw  W Butt 3
Callum Poultney ct  A Ali b I Ali 32
Phil Walker ct  A Ali b I Ali 3
Safiul Islam lbw  W Butt 25 2
James Pegram Not Out  67 1
Greg Churchill Not Out  6
Sam Farrow  
Nirbhay bist   1
Alfie Williams  
Alex Toft   1
Matthew Hogg  

West Essex 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqar Butt9.0123211.502.56
Usman Aslam9.002800.003.11
Ijlal Ali9.0050225.005.56
Mughir Qureshi6.003900.006.50
Riz Akbar6.002000.003.33
S Sajid0.10100.006.00