Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 12:30
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost by 110 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakfield Parkonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 28w 5b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
38
230 (50.0 overs)
     
Shawn Tuitt ct  U Ayub b J Francis 30
Faisal Bhatti b  S Hewitt 14
Haris Khan ct  A Kumar b J Francis 30
Ravi Teja Dwaraka Bhadmidipati ct  S Hewitt b H Phillips 13
Aman Ali ct  J Francis b S Kamal 17
Eshun Kalley b  J Francis 63
Paresh Kalley ct  S Hewitt b A Kumar 19
Dave Rai run out  (U Kiani) 5
Selvam Ramasamy Not Out  1
Anujan Thiru  
Abdul Rehman Razzaq  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umaad Sultan6.011600.002.67
Sam Hewitt5.0149149.009.80
Jamal Francis10.022337.672.30
Aditya Kumar10.0236136.003.60
Harry Phillips6.0031131.005.17
Sadiq Ullah Kamal8.0137137.004.62
Hafiz Ali5.003000.006.00

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
19
120

(29.3 overs)
    
Umar Ayub lbw  S Ramasamy 1 1
Russell Collard run out  (A Thiru) 4
Ubaid Kiani b  S Ramasamy 0 1
Jamal Francis ct  D Rai b E Kalley 4 1
Umaad Sultan ct  D Rai b S Ramasamy 3
Michael Pegram ct  D Rai b E Kalley 10
Sam Hewitt b  A Rehman Razzaq 11 2
Harry Phillips ct  S Ramasamy b A Rehman Razzaq 62
Aditya Kumar b  A Thiru 4 1
Sadiq Ullah Kamal b  A Rehman Razzaq 1
Hafiz Ali Not Out  1

Oakfield Parkonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eshun Kalley7.0020210.002.86
Selvam Ramasamy6.012939.674.83
Abdul Rehman Razzaq8.332438.002.82
Anujan Thiru7.0134134.004.86
Ravi Teja Dwaraka Bhadmidipati1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Steve Mac