Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Walthamstow 2nd XI on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 12:30
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won by 5

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walthamstow 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 4b 13lb 
for 10 wickets
21
198 (50.0 overs)
     
Deepan Kandeepan ct  R Collard b A Alaracu 10
Josh Hockridge ct  R Wall b A Alaracu 17
David Elliott b  M Tarr 0
Irfan Younis b  M Tarr 18
Shahnawaz Shaikh ct  R Wall b H Phillips 52
Richard Minott b  A Alaracu 9
Nizikat Ali lbw  M Tarr 31
Mohammed Shaikh Not Out  35
Abdul Shaikh b  R Wall 4
David Portman run out  (P Walker) 1
Adeel Kauser run out  (H Phillips) 0

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Phillips8.0424124.003.00
Alex Toft7.002400.003.43
Matthew Tarr12.0048316.004.00
Abid Alaracu12.032638.672.17
Richard Wall8.0037137.004.62
Aditya Nair3.002200.007.33

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 2b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
17
203

(39.1 overs)
    
Jeff Thomas ct  J Hockridge b N Ali 37
Russell Collard run out  (M Shaikh) 42 1
Abid Alaracu Not Out  76
Matthew Tarr ct  M Shaikh b D Kandeepan 4
Aditya Nair Not Out  27
Phil Walker   1
Safiul Islam  
Richard Wall   2
Steve Brant  
Harry Phillips   1
Alex Toft  

Walthamstow 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Irfan Younis11.015100.004.64
Mohammed Shaikh5.103900.007.55
Nizikat Ali11.0143143.003.91
Richard Minott4.002700.006.75
Deepan Kandeepan8.0036136.004.50