Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Orsett 5th on Sat 23 May 2015 at 13:00
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Orsett 5th Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 4w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
123 (49.0 overs)
     
Aidan Hudson b  U Maqbool 5
Ryan Thomas b  J Brown 30
Jamie Robinson b  T Thiruchelvam 15
Mark Bull b  R Wall 32
Harry Bull b  R Wall 2
Kyle Robinson run out  (Unsure) 0
Steve Thomas b  B Ahmad 5
Robert Watts b  R Wall 0
William Hudson b  R Wall 0
Steve Ray b  R Wall 0
Edward Suddell Not Out  5
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman (Uzzi) Maqbool11.0321121.001.91
Burhan Ahmad9.0219119.002.11
Thuvarakan thiruchelvam6.0311111.001.83
Harry Rogers5.001700.003.40
James Brown9.0222122.002.44
Hafiz Ali2.01600.003.00
Richard Wall7.001252.401.71

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 3b  
for 1 wickets
10
125

(28.2 overs)
    
Hafiz Ali Not Out  58
Harry Rogers b  R Thomas 7
Craig Bray Not Out  50
Sam Farrow  
Ron Martin  
Richard Wall  
Usman (Uzzi) Maqbool  
Burhan Ahmad  
Thuvarakan thiruchelvam  
James Brown  
A.N. Other  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Orsett 5th Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Thomas8.2033133.003.96
William Hudson6.011700.002.83
Robert Watts6.003400.005.67
Mark Bull6.012900.004.83
Steve Ray2.00900.004.50