Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v SHENFIELD on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 12:30
Match was Drawn Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SHENFIELD Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 6b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
15
267 (47.3 overs)
     
Jack Kliber ct  U Ayub b J Francis 33 52 6 63.46
Ollie Ekers lbw  H Phillips 5 17 29.41
Khail Muhammad ct  H Phillips b A Kumar 113 119 15 94.96
Roy Smith ct  J Francis b S Hewitt 51 57 5 3 89.47
Jack Potticary run out  (H Phillips) 50 39 2 4 128.21
Chris Sains b  A Kumar 0 2 0
Max Bear Not Out  0
Tom Austin  
Rob Petchey  
Charlie Haddon  
Cameron Spicer  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Phillips10.3241141.003.90
Umaad Sultan5.012200.004.40
Jamal Francis8.0050150.006.25
Sadiq Ullah Kamal6.014400.007.33
Aditya Kumar10.3149224.504.67
Sam Hewitt5.3127127.004.91
Muhammad Hasan Ali2.002300.0011.50

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
8
214

(46.0 overs)
    
Sam Hewitt ct  C Haddon b C Haddon 15 23 3 65.22
Umar Ayub b  C Haddon 1 11 9.09 1
Ubaid Kiani Not Out  78 121 14 64.46
Harry Phillips ct  J Potticary b R Petchey 4 16 1 25.00 1
Jamal Francis ct  J Kliber b K Muhammad 74 75 9 2 98.67 1
George Rogers ct  R Petchey b C Spicer 8 8 2 100
Umaad Sultan lbw  K Muhammad 0 1 0
Michael Pegram ct  R Smith b K Muhammad 22 20 4 110.0
Aditya Kumar Not Out  4 2 1 200
Sadiq Ullah Kamal  
Muhammad Hasan Ali  

SHENFIELD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Haddon10.0620210.002.00
Rob Petchey8.0140140.005.00
Cameron Spicer13.0282182.006.31
Khail Muhammad12.0239313.003.25
Roy Smith3.003100.0010.33

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Stevo LaMac