Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v BRENTWOOD on Sat 04 Aug 2012 at 1PM
Match was Drawn Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BRENTWOOD Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 5lb 
for 6 wickets
13
226 (52.0 overs)
     
Andrew Taker ct  S Patel b P Winmill 34
Merwyn Emmanuel ct  C Webber b P Winmill 27
Addison Davis ct  K Smith b P Winmill 9
Nigel Bacon ct  P Winmill b Z Anwar 54
Kristin Ali ct  S Patel b Z Anwar 25
Sam Dawes b  Z Anwar 17
Douglas Maxwell Not Out  28
Connor Whetstone Not Out  19
Sam Green  
James Coleman  
Michael Payne  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keir Smith9.005500.006.11
Paul Winmill19.0741313.672.16
Anish John10.005600.005.60
Aaron Hughes6.004700.007.83
Zohaib Anwar8.012237.332.75

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 13b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
24
199

(52.0 overs)
    
Mughir Qureshi ct  N Bacon b M Payne 17
Aaron Hughes b  M Payne 49
Chris Goldsmith b  M Payne 44
Salim Patel b  M Payne 23 2
Zohaib Anwar ct  S Green b M Payne 0
Craig Bray ct  A Davis b M Payne 2
Chris Webber Not Out  24 1
Anish John b  K Ali 4
Paul Winmill ct  S Green b M Payne 8 1
Keir Smith Not Out  4 1
A.N. Other  

BRENTWOOD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Green5.011100.002.20
Michael Payne18.053875.432.11
James Coleman9.023800.004.22
Sam Dawes1.00400.004.00
Connor Whetstone11.015700.005.18
Addison Davis4.001200.003.00
Kristin Ali4.0023123.005.75

  • Umpire :
    Tba
  • Scorer :
    Tba