Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 15's v Wanstead on Sun 02 Jul 2017 at 9.30am
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
12
146

(20.0 overs)
    
Alex Toft Bowled  10
Harry Phillips Retired Not Out  31
Nirbhay Bist Retired Not Out  30
Arun Bhargava Retired Not Out  30
Samuel Little Bowled  10
Alfie Williams Bowled  3
Krishan Kumar Caught  6
Zain Kunwar Stumped  13
Tahmid Khondkar Not Out  1
Jack Roberts  
Joe Allison  

Wanstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wanstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 8b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
19
98 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Phillips4.0017117.004.25
Tahmid Khondkar3.00900.003.00
Nirbhay Bist4.002100.005.25
Alex Toft4.0023123.005.75
Alfie Williams2.00700.003.50
Samuel Little2.0011111.005.50
Jack Roberts1.00111.001.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC