Forgot password?
Register
Login
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club
HOME
NEWS
FIXTURES
EGM Confirmation
T20 1st XI
Saturday 1st XI
Saturday 2nd XI
Saturday 3rd XI
Saturday 4th XI
Saturday 5th XI
GPR Academy
1st XI LC
Sunday A XI
Junior Teams
Under 7's
Under 9's
Under 11's
Under 12's
Under 13's
Under 15's
Under 17's
TEAMS
EGM Confirmation
T20 1st XI
Saturday 1st XI
Saturday 2nd XI
Saturday 3rd XI
Saturday 4th XI
Saturday 5th XI
GPR Academy
1st XI LC
Sunday A XI
Junior Teams
Under 7's
Under 9's
Under 11's
Under 12's
Under 13's
Under 15's
Under 17's
AVERAGES
EGM Confirmation
T20 1st XI
Saturday 1st XI
Saturday 2nd XI
Saturday 3rd XI
Saturday 4th XI
Saturday 5th XI
GPR Academy
1st XI LC
Sunday A XI
Junior Teams
Under 7's
Under 9's
Under 11's
Under 12's
Under 13's
Under 15's
Under 17's
STATS
CONTACT
'100' CLUB
2023 REGISTRATION
Adult Registration
Junior Registration
CLUB SHOP
** ALL STARS **
** DYNAMOS **
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI League Tables
Team
-- Select one --
EGM Confirmation
GP&RCC Women
T20 1st XI
Saturday 1st XI
Saturday 2nd XI
Saturday 3rd XI
Saturday 4th XI
Under 7's
Under 9's 'A' (cup)
Under 9's
Under 9's 'B' (cup)
Saturday 5th XI
Under 11 (Yr5)
Under 11 (Yr6)
Under 11's
Under 12's
Under 13's
Under 15's
Under 17's
GPRCC u19 Hangmen T20
GPR Academy
1st XI LC
Dukes Essex T20
Sunday A XI
National Cup 1st XI
Sunday U21 Academy
Sunday 2nd X1
U15/U19 - Team Goff
U16/U19
CCC CUP
CLUB XI
Sunday 3rd X1
Sunday A
CHAIRMAN'S XI
Disability XI
Indoor team
ESSEX 60+
ESSEX 50+ 2ND XI
Saturday 6th X1
Representative Matches
Havering Schools
GPRCC Academy
Jeff Rodriques Trophy
Bertie Joel Cup
The Cricket Week XI
Interclub B
Interclub A
The Cricket Week XI
festival X1
festival X1
COCKSPUR Twenty20 CUP
GPRCC U18 Tour to Derbyshire 2006
Season
-- Select one --
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Problems viewing? View original league table, data retrieved from https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/division/110446
POS
TEAM
P
w1
l1
w2
l2
w3
l3
c
a
lcn
wcn
t
d
BP
Pen
W
Pts
1
Hadleigh & Thundersley CC, Essex - 3rd XI
18
0
0
6
0
5
3
2
1
0
0
0
1
22
2
11
258
Time Win (bat 1st)
0
Time Lose (bat 2nd)
0
Time Win (bat 2nd)
6
Time Lose (bat 1st)
0
Overs Win
5
Overs Lose
3
Cancelled
2
Abandoned
1
Team Conceded
0
Opposition Conceded
0
Tied
0
Draw
1
Bonus Points
22
Penalties
2
2
Gidea Park & Romford CC - 3rd XI
18
2
1
1
1
6
1
3
1
0
0
0
2
33
0
9
247
Time Win (bat 1st)
2
Time Lose (bat 2nd)
1
Time Win (bat 2nd)
1
Time Lose (bat 1st)
1
Overs Win
6
Overs Lose
1
Cancelled
3
Abandoned
1
Team Conceded
0
Opposition Conceded
0
Tied
0
Draw
2
Bonus Points
33
Penalties
0
3
Chelmsford CC - Sat 4th XI
18
2
1
1
1
5
3
2
1
0
0
0
2
39
1
8
226
Time Win (bat 1st)
2
Time Lose (bat 2nd)
1
Time Win (bat 2nd)
1
Time Lose (bat 1st)
1
Overs Win
5
Overs Lose
3
Cancelled
2
Abandoned
1
Team Conceded
0
Opposition Conceded
0
Tied
0
Draw
2
Bonus Points
39
Penalties
1
4
Harlow CC - 4th XI
18
2
1
2
0
3
4
2
2
0
0
0
2
34
0
7
208
Time Win (bat 1st)
2
Time Lose (bat 2nd)
1
Time Win (bat 2nd)
2
Time Lose (bat 1st)
0
Overs Win
3
Overs Lose
4
Cancelled
2
Abandoned
2
Team Conceded
0
Opposition Conceded
0
Tied
0
Draw
2
Bonus Points
34
Penalties
0
5
Buckhurst Hill CC - Saturday 3rd XI
18
1
0
0
2
5
1
4
1
0
0
0
4
51
2
6
204
Time Win (bat 1st)
1
Time Lose (bat 2nd)
0
Time Win (bat 2nd)
0
Time Lose (bat 1st)
2
Overs Win
5
Overs Lose
1
Cancelled
4
Abandoned
1
Team Conceded
0
Opposition Conceded
0
Tied
0
Draw
4
Bonus Points
51
Penalties
2
6
Loughton CC - 3rd XI
18
1
0
0
3
3
4
2
2
0
0
0
3
75
1
4
183
Time Win (bat 1st)
1
Time Lose (bat 2nd)
0
Time Win (bat 2nd)
0
Time Lose (bat 1st)
3
Overs Win
3
Overs Lose
4
Cancelled
2
Abandoned
2
Team Conceded
0
Opposition Conceded
0
Tied
0
Draw
3
Bonus Points
75
Penalties
1
7
Harold Wood CC - 4th XI
18
0
2
2
0
3
5
2
1
0
0
0
3
56
0
5
174
Time Win (bat 1st)
0
Time Lose (bat 2nd)
2
Time Win (bat 2nd)
2
Time Lose (bat 1st)
0
Overs Win
3
Overs Lose
5
Cancelled
2
Abandoned
1
Team Conceded
0
Opposition Conceded
0
Tied
0
Draw
3
Bonus Points
56
Penalties
0
8
Fives and Heronians CC - 3rd XI
18
1
1
1
3
2
6
3
0
0
0
0
1
51
0
4
154
Time Win (bat 1st)
1
Time Lose (bat 2nd)
1
Time Win (bat 2nd)
1
Time Lose (bat 1st)
3
Overs Win
2
Overs Lose
6
Cancelled
3
Abandoned
0
Team Conceded
0
Opposition Conceded
0
Tied
0
Draw
1
Bonus Points
51
Penalties
0
9
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 4th XI
18
0
0
0
2
3
5
2
1
0
0
0
5
72
0
3
150
Time Win (bat 1st)
0
Time Lose (bat 2nd)
0
Time Win (bat 2nd)
0
Time Lose (bat 1st)
2
Overs Win
3
Overs Lose
5
Cancelled
2
Abandoned
1
Team Conceded
0
Opposition Conceded
0
Tied
0
Draw
5
Bonus Points
72
Penalties
0
10
Belhus CC - Saturday 3rd XI
18
0
3
0
1
2
5
2
2
0
0
0
3
50
1
2
113
Time Win (bat 1st)
0
Time Lose (bat 2nd)
3
Time Win (bat 2nd)
0
Time Lose (bat 1st)
1
Overs Win
2
Overs Lose
5
Cancelled
2
Abandoned
2
Team Conceded
0
Opposition Conceded
0
Tied
0
Draw
3
Bonus Points
50
Penalties
1
HOME
About GP&R CC
History
Constitution
Equity Policy Statement
Codes of Conduct
Officers
Clubmark
Emergency Procedures
Open age cricket consent form
Safeguarding Policy
Junior Cricket
Our aims for junior cricket
What we offer for junior cricketers
Junior Training
Junior Expectations (inc Parents)
Review of Junior Cricket 2021
Review of Junior Cricket 2020
Match Day Info
Women & Girls Cricket
Womens Softball Cricket
Dynamos @ GP&RCC
All Stars
Volunteering
Sponsors
Location
League Tables
EGM Confirmation
T20 1st XI
Saturday 1st XI
Saturday 2nd XI
Saturday 3rd XI
Saturday 4th XI
Saturday 5th XI
GPR Academy
1st XI LC
Sunday A XI
Junior Teams
Under 7's
Under 9's
Under 11's
Under 12's
Under 13's
Under 15's
Under 17's
Club Honours
Junior Honours
Club Awards
Previous Events
RACE NIGHT
Annual Dinner Dance
2022 Dinner & Dance
2020 Dinner & Dance
2019 Dinner & Dance
Family Festival of Cricket
Photo Galleries
Fundraising Shop
Links
Jack Petchey Awards
Site map
Help