Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Upminster 6th on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 13:00
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Upminster 6th Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
176 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Burhan Ahmad14.0532310.672.29
Fawzan Usman Khan6.0025212.504.17
Ose Aihe3.001500.005.00
Hafiz Ali13.012746.752.08
James Brown4.012600.006.50
AJ Shazad2.001300.006.50
Samuel Little3.002900.009.67

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
180

(24.5 overs)
    
Hafiz Ali Bowled  47
James Brown Caught  0
AJ Shazad Caught  22
Shavin Fonseka Bowled  8
Burhan Ahmad Caught  36
Samuel Little Not Out  37
Kieran Fredericks Not Out  4
Charlie Schrier  
George Seager  
Fawzan Usman Khan  
Ose Aihe  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Upminster 6th Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Players
  • Scorer :
    Players