Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Sunday 2nd X1 v RAPHAEL on Sun 04 Jun 2006 at 2pm
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost

Match report Chasing a Raphael score of 232, Louis Stuckey the only bowling highlight with 4 for 31 off 7 overs, GP&R were always going to be struggling with a limited amount of batting. James Patient scored a well paced 55, but watched wickets fall around him and GP&R were bowled out for 103.

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Sunday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
103

(0.0 overs)
    
James Patient Not Out  55 1
Mike Allen Caught  7
Chris Goldsmith Lbw  2
Billy Payne Caught  2
Les Richards Caught  4
Jonathan Roberts Bowled  4
Andy Goldsmith Run out  18
Mike O'Neil Bowled  0
Roger Boothby Bowled  0
Louis Stuckey  
Sam Jackel  

RAPHAEL Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

RAPHAEL Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
232 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Sunday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Payne 11.0050150.004.55
Mike O'Neil9.004300.004.78
Louis Stuckey7.003147.754.43
Jonathan Roberts8.002000.002.50
Roger Boothby6.003300.005.50
Andy Goldsmith5.003200.006.40

  • Umpire :
    S. Wonder
  • Scorer :
    S. Hawking