Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v SHENFIELD on Sat 06 Aug 2011 at 1PM
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
209

(0.0 overs)
    
Jamal Francis b  Ali 27
Russell Collard ct  Hindley 3
Matthew Tarr Run out  35
Asif Iqbal lbw  Ali 0
Sameer Zia ct  Ali 33
Chris Collier lbw  Ali 19 2
Luke Baker Not Out  18
Ejaz Khan b  Ali 7
Christopher McKie Not Out  17 1
Richard Symmonds ct  Ali 0
Will Cooper ct  Ali 27

SHENFIELD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salisbury8.032300.002.88
Hindley7.0026126.003.71
Ali31.0175678.001.81
Wright7.013200.004.57
Lugg10.043600.003.60
Richtor8.031500.001.88

SHENFIELD Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
210 (0.0 overs)
     
Ali b  Ejaz Khan 1
Powell ct  Zia 87
Richtor b  Asif 27
Sutherland b  Zia 16
Austin ct  asif 12
Sarwar ct  Asif 26
Salisbury b  Zia 14
Walter b  Asif 2
Salisbury Not Out  5
Hindley Not Out  2
Wright  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ejaz Khan10.0148148.004.80
Richard Symmonds4.00800.002.00
Asif Iqbal10.1064416.006.30
Christopher McKie4.003600.009.00
Sameer Zia11.0230310.002.73
Jamal Francis1.00600.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Steve McCormack