Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Sunday 2nd X1 v HORNCHURCH ATHLETIC 2ND on Sun 02 Aug 2009 at 2pm
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Sunday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
230

(0.0 overs)
    
James Evans Retired Not Out  50 1
Matt Sutton Bowled  39
Sam Davies Lbw  20
Michael Pegram Stumped  69
Salim Patel Lbw  0
Matt Brett Bowled  37 3
Shoaib Awan Caught  3
Rahem Ali Khan Not Out  1 1
Aaron Hughes  
James Pegram  
Jakk Carver  

HORNCHURCH ATHLETIC 2ND Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

HORNCHURCH ATHLETIC 2ND Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
182 (0.0 overs)
     
S. Richards Not Out  108
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Sunday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jakk Carver8.012800.003.50
James Pegram4.0019119.004.75
Shoaib Awan2.001700.008.50
Aaron Hughes8.013500.004.38
Rahem Ali Khan3.001700.005.67
James Evans4.01832.672.00
Salim Patel6.0040140.006.67
Sam Davies2.01600.003.00
Matt Sutton3.01732.332.33