Scorecard

BUCKHURST HILL 3RD v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 13 Jun 2009 at 1pm
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost 10 pts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
201

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Brett Caught  9
Ammar Zahid Caught  28
Christopher McKie Caught  3
Michael Pegram Caught  0
David Pasola Caught  42
James Pegram Bowled  32
Sam Hewitt Caught  38
David Brett Caught  2
Jamie Skeels Bowled  10
Ahmad Butt Not Out  14
Dave Cobill Not Out  0
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

BUCKHURST HILL 3RD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

BUCKHURST HILL 3RD Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
203 (0.0 overs)
     
Wijesooriya ct  c Mckie B Butt 18
P Mitchell b  b Mckie 54
A Baig ct  c Butt b Mckie 71
A Maskell run out  M Pegram 25
D Roff Not Out  3
N Yousef b  b Mckie 3
S Pance Not Out  9
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Pegram6.031900.003.17
Ahmad Butt13.0056156.004.31
Jamie Skeels3.001100.003.67
Sam Hewitt3.501500.003.91
David Brett2.00900.004.50
Dave Cobill9.104300.004.69
Christopher McKie10.0139313.003.90

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    volunteers welcome