Scorecard

Goresbrook v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 15's on Thu 10 Jun 2004 at meeting at Gallows at 4.30pm please
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost 35 runs

Match report Parks under 15s suffered their first defeat of the season in a game they really could have won. Gorebrook batted first but general undisciplined bowling (Short and two many wides) from Park let them get away to post a good but not great score. of the bowlers Eddie Gavigan and Sam Bragg did well and Matt Tarr picked up two wickets at the death.

Park were doing OK but the loss of the "form" men, Tarr and Kliber meant that it was a uphill task. Some good batting by Louis Stuckey and some defient stuff from Harry Emsden ensured Park got over the hundred mark. Good luck to Goresbrook in the rest of the competition. They did well by bowling straight and fielding hard. In truth they were the better side on the day and wanted to win just a little bit more than we did!!

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
103

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Tarr Bowled  11
Danny Coombe Run out  17
Jack Kliber Bowled  11 1
Sam Bragg Caught  0
Luke Caruana Caught  2
Edward Gavigan Caught  1
Mark D'cruz Bowled  4
Louis Stuckey Not Out  28
Harry Emsden Not Out  12 1
Matthew Peacock   2
Hamir Gadhvi  

Goresbrook Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Goresbrook Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
138 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Gavigan4.001829.004.50
Mark D'cruz3.002600.008.67
Louis Stuckey4.003000.007.50
Sam Bragg4.0117117.004.25
Danny Coombe4.003800.009.50
Matthew Tarr1.00623.006.00