Scorecard

Ardleigh Green v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 07 Aug 2004 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
211

(0.0 overs)
    
Ron Montgomery Caught  22
Craig Bray Not Out  83
Tom Kershaw Run out  23
Durvinder Bhogal Run out  16
Anil Patel Bowled  7
Les Hall Caught  1 2
Bob Coombe Not Out  36 2
Danny Coombe  
Waleed Wain  
John Windebank  
Mark D'cruz  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
Selected member not found  

Ardleigh Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ardleigh Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
252 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waleed Wain8.011700.002.13
Mark D'cruz6.001600.002.67
Anil Patel22.0293615.504.23
Durvinder Bhogal10.033600.003.60
John Windebank3.002900.009.67
Danny Coombe3.0030130.0010.00