Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Upminister 6XI on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 12:30
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won By 143 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17nb 20w 11b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
52
281

(40.0 overs)
    
Marlon Jayasekara ct  B Hamberger B: L Robertson 79
Harry Rogers b  H Daniels 106
Salman Elahi ct  J Perman B: L Robertson 23 1 1
James Tinson Run out  1 2
Kieran Fredericks Not Out  11
Andrew Prigg b  M Amrani 4
Samuel Little Not Out  5
Freddie Phillips  
Fawzan Usman Khan  
Jack Roberts   1
Krishan Kumar  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Upminister 6XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Hamberger8.021200.001.50
Molly Amrani6.0155155.009.17
Guy Robertson5.003700.007.40
Harvey Daniels8.0050150.006.25
Alex J Fisher6.016900.0011.50
Mushoon Mustofa2.001900.009.50
Liam Robertson5.0024212.004.80

Upminister 6XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 9b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
38
138 (27.1 overs)
     
Harvey Daniels ct  S Elahi B: J Roberts 3
Ray Calder*† ct  J Tinson B: K Kumar 0
James Perman ct  & B: J Roberts 8
Ben Kinder b  J Roberts 1
Ian Twine ct  J Tinson B: F Khan 19
Alex J Fisher b  S Little 33
Ben Hamberger b  M Jayasekara 15
Liam Robertson st  S Elahi B: F Phillips 6
Guy Robertson Not Out  15
Mushoon Mustofa b  F Phillips 0
Molly Amrani b  F Phillips 0
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krishan Kumar5.0015115.003.00
Jack Roberts5.001434.672.80
Fawzan Usman Khan4.0020120.005.00
Freddie Phillips4.102638.676.24
Samuel Little6.0034134.005.67
Marlon Jayasekara3.0010110.003.33