Scorecard

Walthamstow 4th XI v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 12 May 2018 at 12:30
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 35w 7b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
48
328

(42.1 overs)
    
Marlon Jayasekara ct  B. N Knight 106
Kieran Fredericks b  W Lone 0
Harry Rogers b  W Lone 15
James Tinson ct  B. W Lone 2
Greg Hammond ct  B. M Ali 18
George Seager b  B. Number 8 22
Sam Farrow ct  B. N Knight 2
Nirbhay bist Not Out  63
Michaiah Prigg Not Out  52
Henry Sessions  
Krishan Kumar  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Walthamstow 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Lond9.0062320.676.89
Salah1.001400.0014.00
M. Ali8.0044144.005.50
A. Khan4.002800.007.00
D. Farrukh2.002100.0010.50
Unknown3.001700.005.67
N. Knight6.0040220.006.67
KM7.0061161.008.71
H. Dundigalla2.001800.009.00

Walthamstow 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w  
for 3 wickets
14
49 (11.2 overs)
     
D Bailey b  M. Prigg 1
T Awan Run out  26
M Cole b  M. Prigg 0
A Khan   7
S Dinyfal   1
N Knight  
W Lone  
M Ali  
Hemant Dundigalla  
D Farrukh  
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michaiah Prigg5.001226.002.40
Krishan Kumar4.002200.005.50
Sam Farrow1.201200.009.00
Nirbhay bist1.00400.004.00