Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 15's v Rainham on Sun 09 Jul 2017 at 9.30am
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won by 46 runs

Match report Gidea Park won the toss and elected to bat first

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
10
120

(20.0 overs)
    
Nirbhay Bist b  K Lehal 27 1
Alex Toft ct  D Purton 12
Zain Kunwar ct  K Lehal 1
Samuel Little Retired Not Out  30
Luke Chester ct  R Hithi 0
Harry Lamey ct  K Lehal 1
Arun Bhargava Not Out  27
Krishan Kumar b  A Stouchbury 10
Alfie Williams b  Ben Little 2
Matthew Hogg Not Out  0 1
Hamdan Usman Khan  

Rainham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Little4.0033133.008.25
D Purton4.002200.005.50
K Lehal4.011635.334.00
R Hithi4.0021121.005.25
A Stouchbury3.0010110.003.33
B Little1.001400.0014.00

Rainham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
74 (18.1 overs)
     
A Connor b  Alex Toft 0
W Knowder Retired Not Out  33
A Stouchbury b  Alex Toft 2
B Little b  Nirbhay Bist 6
B Little ct  A Bhargava 11
R Hithi ct  Alfie Williams 11
D Purton b  Arun Bhargava 2
C Vickers lbw  Alfie Williams 1
J Wallace Not Out  1
A N Other  
A N Other  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Toft3.00824.002.67
Matthew Hogg3.001600.005.33
Hamdan Usman Khan0.10010.000.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC