Scorecard

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th XI v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 12:30
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost 11 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160 (44.5 overs)
     
S Iqbal ct  S Islam Bwld J Gordon 21
K Patel b  A Toft 11
B Ryatt b  P WInmill 0
J Mudhoo Not Out  44
T Mohiuddin b  J Gordon 10
A Patel ct  J Brown Bwld A Williams 33
J Rathnakrishan b  S Farrow 4
F Bhatti lbw  A Williams 0
A Osborn b  S Farrow 0
S Hussain run out  L Scott 21
J Radford b  A Toft 0

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Toft6.541728.502.49
Mohammed Faizan Saiyed5.011900.003.80
Paul Winmill8.0134134.004.25
Joe Gordon9.0424212.002.67
Alfie Williams9.0134217.003.78
Sam Farrow7.0029214.504.14

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 5w 6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
25
150

(43.5 overs)
    
Lloyd Scott lbw  T Mohiuddin 20 4 1
Ahmed Kamal b  T Mohiuddin 6
James Brown b  F Bhatti 17 3 1
Safiul Islam ct  J Radford 24 4 1
Greg Hammond b  J Kathakarishnan 4 1
Sam Farrow b  T Mohiuddin 23 4
Mohammed Faizan Saiyed b  T Mohiuddin 2
Alfie Williams st  J Mudhoo 18 3
Alex Toft b  J Mudhoo 11 1
Joe Gordon ct  J Mudhoo 0
Paul Winmill Not Out  0

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Radford7.0125125.003.57
S Hussain9.041500.001.67
T Mohiuddin9.022546.252.78
F Bhatti8.0129129.003.63
J Kathakarishnan5.0022122.004.40
A Patel2.001500.007.50
J Mudhoo3.51732.331.83