Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Walthamstow 3rd XI on Sat 03 Jun 2017 at 12:30
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walthamstow 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 1b  
for 10 wickets
17
110 (31.0 overs)
     
R Minott ct  OByrne B. P Winmill 11
D Isuru ct  Brett B. P Winmill 0
T Raja lbw  P Winmill 0
J Court lbw  P Winmill 0
S R Hassan ct  Scott B. W Wain 13
A Khan ct  Farrow B. A Williams 20
D Price ct  Brett B. S Farrow 20
A Khan ct  Brett B. A Williams 2
S Hassan ct  Wain B. A Williams 30
B Rowan b  A Williams 0
S Mirza  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Winmill6.011443.502.33
Waleed Wain6.0112112.002.00
Jason OByrne6.031700.002.83
Michiah Prigg4.001600.004.00
Alfie Williams5.303248.005.82
Sam Farrow3.02515.001.67

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
116

(32.4 overs)
    
Lloyd Scott Not Out  31 5 1
Jason OByrne lbw  Minott 9 2 1
James Brown st  Isuru 41 5
Peter Collier Not Out  22 3
Sam Farrow   1
Matt Brett   3
Michiah Prigg  
Waleed Wain   1
Alfie Williams  
Paul Winmill  
Russell Collard  

Walthamstow 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Mirza7.012400.003.43
R Minott3.0018118.006.00
D Price7.011900.002.71
D Isuru10.0125125.002.50
B Rowan5.402300.004.06

  • Umpire :
    Barry Seager
  • Scorer :
    Self