Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Upminster 4th XI on Sat 20 May 2017 at 12:30
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
101

(40.2 overs)
    
Greg Hammond   A Limn B. Berry 1 1
Hafiz Ali lbw  Berry 0
James Brown ct  S Limn B. Larke 19 3 1
Liam Neal ct  J Lamont B. Giovanni 1 1
Nirbhay Bist ct  Wyatt B. Giovanni 2
Jason OByrne ct  Unknown B. Bannister 41 6 1
AJ Shazad st  B. Larke 5 1
Kudiwa Kamudyariwa Not Out  12 2 1
Mohammed Faizan Saiyed ct  Unknown B Bannister 0
Tahmid Khondkar ct  & B Bannister 1 1
Paul Winmill b  Bannister 2

Upminster 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Berry11.0030215.002.73
K. Giovanni10.051929.501.90
Larke8.0121210.502.63
Bannister9.222847.003.00
J. Lamont2.01100.000.50

Upminster 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 8b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
103 (33.0 overs)
     
M Harrison ct  Tahmid B. Winmill 13
J Wyatt ct  Kudi B. Tahmid 6
M Larke run out  Hammond 4
D Wainwright ct  JB B. Tahmid 0
S Limn ct  AJ B. Fiaz 13
A Limn ct  Liam B. Fiaz 4
J Lamont Not Out  18
R Bannister Not Out  22
A Berry  
T Larke  
K Giovanni  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tahmid Khondkar5.0031215.506.20
Paul Winmill15.0913113.000.87
Mohammed Faizan Saiyed7.0223211.503.29
Kudiwa Kamudyariwa3.001400.004.67
Hafiz Ali2.001000.005.00
Nirbhay Bist1.00400.004.00