Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Walthamstow on Sat 18 Jun 2016 at 13:00
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walthamstow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 11b  
for 10 wickets
29
168 (42.0 overs)
     
Ayaz Dhami b  David Goff 26
Chris Wootton b  Burhan Ahmad 6
Shehzad Yusuf ct  David Goff 17
Bilal Younis lbw  Hafiz Ali 15
Tayyib Awan Run out  1
Danish Farrukh st  Sam Farrow 46
Ihsanullah Ahmed lbw  Alex Toft 9
Ed Edwards Not Out  19
Elin Edwards b  Hafiz Ali 0
Mustafa Ali b  Hafiz Ali 0
Wijahid Lone Run out  0
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Toft9.0037137.004.11
Burhan Ahmad12.4032132.002.53
David Goff7.003500.005.00
Matthew Hogg6.0122211.003.67
Hafiz Ali5.021033.332.00
George Seager2.001000.005.00
Sam Farrow1.0011111.0011.00

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
21w 3b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
26
169

(34.0 overs)
    
Hafiz Ali b  Ed Edwards 63 1
David Goff ct  Elin Edwards 1
James Brown ct  Ayaz Dhami 21 1
Sam Farrow ct  Ayaz Dhami 1 1
Burhan Ahmad Not Out  51
Kieran Fredericks Not Out  6
Alex Toft  
George Seager  
Shaun Fredericks  
Alfie Williams   1
Matthew Hogg  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Walthamstow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elin Edwards6.0128128.004.67
Mustafa Ali6.002800.004.67
Ed Edwards5.0024124.004.80
Shehzad Yusuf5.011929.503.80
Ayaz Dhami7.002900.004.14
Ihsanullah Ahmed4.002000.005.00
Tayyib Awan1.001600.0016.00