Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Harold Wood on Sat 16 May 2015 at 13:00
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b  
for 5 wickets
4
274

(47.0 overs)
    
Ammar Zahid ct  Lee Abbott b Bradley Ayling 47 3 3
Mughir Qureshi ct  & b Billy Winters 13 1 1
Hassan Khan b  Matt Sewell 48 6 2 1
Chay Hedges b  Murugesh Mohanasundharam 84 10 2
Jeff Thomas ct  Bradley Ayling b Matt Sewell 32 4
Nikhil Bhandari Not Out  39 5
Salim Patel Not Out  7 1 1
Mohammed Faizan Saiyed  
Matt Burch   1
Imran Qureshi  
Paul Winmill   1

Harold Wood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Winters13.0075175.005.77
Chris Clarke8.003100.003.87
Bradley Ayling11.006800.006.18
Liam Brooks2.002400.0012.00
Matt Sewell9.0050225.005.56
Murugesh Mohanasundharam4.0025125.006.25

Harold Wood Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 10w 8b  
for 6 wickets
27
275 (44.0 overs)
     
Jamie Goldstein* ct  Hassan Khan b Faizan Rana 65
Liam Brooks ct  Paul Winmill b Faizan Rana 2
Anthony McManus b  Paul Winmill 101
Matt Sewell  
Lee Abbott† ct  Salim Patel b Paul Winmill 12
Chris Clarke b  Paul Winmill 50
Ian Wooding Not Out  11
Murugesh Mohanasundharam ct  Matthew Burch b Paul Winmill 6
Billy Winters Not Out  1
Bradley Ayling  
Dan Lucas  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikhil Bhandari15.008900.005.93
Mohammed Faizan Saiyed9.0050225.005.56
Chay Hedges3.002100.007.00
Paul Winmill13.0081420.256.23
Imran Qureshi4.002600.006.50