Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Sunday A XI v Leigh-on-Sea on Sun 18 May 2003 at 13:00
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won Won by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Sunday A XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
186

(0.0 overs)
    
Luke Baker Caught  0
James Redwood Lbw  40
Richard Whatling Caught  33 1
Greg Churchill Caught  36 1
Chris Collier Bowled  9
Ian Adams Run out  22 1
Leigh Davey Bowled  7 2
Russell Collard Not Out  22
Alan Croft Not Out  2 1
Waheed Khan  
Charl Du Preez  

Leigh-on-Sea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Leigh-on-Sea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Sunday A XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waheed Khan9.0322211.002.44
Charl Du Preez6.102839.334.54
Russell Collard6.0117117.002.83
Alan Croft9.0046223.005.11
Leigh Davey9.002200.002.44
Richard Whatling3.001929.506.33

  • Umpire :
    Bruce Adams
  • Scorer :