Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Wickford on Sat 17 May 2014 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
210

(50.0 overs)
    
James Patient Caught  52 7 1
Ammar Zahid Bowled  31 4 1
Nikhil Bhandari Caught  15 1 1
Craig Bray Caught  12 2
Hassan Khan Not Out  0
Matt Burch Caught  46 7 1
Usman (Uzzi) Maqbool Caught  12 1 1
Rajesh Kanojia Caught  1
Salim Patel Caught  6 1 1 1
Kudiwa Kamudyariwa Not Out  2
Paul Winmill Bowled  14 4

Wickford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. HARRISON19.065469.002.84
S. IRVINE3.002000.006.67
M. BROWN7.003700.005.29
N. ANDERSON10.0148224.004.80
R. PINCHBACK6.0321121.003.50
C. ANDERSON6.0117117.002.83

Wickford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 11b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
22
208 (45.0 overs)
     
A. MCKENNA ct  S. PATEL 14
C. ANDERSON st  S. PATEL 51
A. MOSS b  U. MAQBOOL 1
N. ANDERSON b  N. BHANDARI 23
S. BROWN b  N. BHANDARI 1
D. WINDEATT b  N. BHANDARI 29
C. ETCHELLS lbw  N. BHANDARI 6
D. HARRISON b  P. WINMILL 23
M. BROWN ct  K. KUMUDIYARIWA 32
S. IRVINE Not Out  4
R. PINCHNBACK Not Out  2

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajesh Kanojia6.004300.007.17
Kudiwa Kamudyariwa7.001628.002.29
Paul Winmill17.0169234.504.06
Usman (Uzzi) Maqbool5.0127127.005.40
Nikhil Bhandari10.033949.753.90