Scorecard

LEIGH ON SEA v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 28 Jun 2014 at 12:30pm
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost By 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LEIGH ON SEA Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
26
299 (50.0 overs)
     
Stuart Elliott ct  R Filmalter b W Wain 43 61 34 10 126.47
Iain McDonald ct  G Rogers b S Hewitt 5 18 13 38.46
Rob Catchpole b  W Wain 29 34 24 5 120.83
Billy King ct  M Tarr b R Filmalter 0 14 13 0
Dean Waller ct  S Hewitt b N Fretwell 125 117 96 19 5 130.21
H Slack lbw  J Francis 14 28 16 1 87.50
Damian Liston ct  G Rogers b S Damle 10 8 14 1 71.43
Alan Van Lint st  P Maynard b S Damle 28 65 47 2 1 59.57
Alex Camp Not Out  5 25 15 33.33
Hassan Mazhar b  S Damle 2 6 14 14.29
Patrick Groves Not Out  12 13 13 3 92.31

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Hewitt8.0154154.006.75
Nigel Fretwell10.0071171.007.10
Rudi Filmalter6.0039139.006.50
Waleed Wain6.0034217.005.67
Sarvesh Damle10.0336312.003.60
Jamal Francis10.0053153.005.30

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
244

(44.1 overs)
    
Peter Maynard ct  A Camp b I McDonald 18 29 21 3 85.71 1
Jamal Francis ct  I McDonald b I McDonald 11 21 21 1 52.38
Alan Croft b  A Camp 88 89 85 14 1 103.53
Sarvesh Damle b  A Camp 34 46 36 5 94.44
Matthew Tarr ct  R Catchpole b A Camp 19 42 28 2 67.86 1
Sam Hewitt ct  R Catchpole b I McDonald 30 50 40 3 75.00 1
George Rogers ct  R Catchpole b A Camp 9 14 16 1 56.25 2
Chris Collier ct  S Elliott b A Van Lint 4 7 5 80.0
Rudi Filmalter b  A Van Lint 8 14 10 1 80.0 1
Nigel Fretwell b  A Van Lint 2 6 3 66.67
Waleed Wain Not Out  0 2 2 0

LEIGH ON SEA Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Iain McDonald9.0044314.674.89
Alan Van Lint9.1143314.334.69
Patrick Groves5.003900.007.80
Dean Waller6.004700.007.83
Alex Camp10.003348.253.30
Hassan Mazhar5.003100.006.20

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Steve Mc