Scorecard

Hornchurch v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 13's on Sun 01 Sep 2013 at 09.30
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost

Match report With only 9 men that included 5 under 11's Park gave a good account of themselves against a Hornchurch side that have only lost one league game all season. A special mention to Matt Hogg Sammy Little Alex Toft Alfie Williams, and also Harry Phillips who turned up to field after playing football, a great performance, these boys will be the spine of the U13's next season.

Hornchurch Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2b  
for 6 wickets
5
52 (15.2 overs)
     
Klane F b  Burhan Ahmad 5 1
Bradley B lbw  Alex Toft 8
Jordan H ct  blwd Kaim Caught Matt 5
Bradley M ct  blwd Alfie Caught Finley 7
Phillip S Hit Wicket  0
Billy N b  Alfie Williams 8
Alfie S b  Alex Toft 0
Edward S  
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Burhan Ahmad4.0020120.005.00
Kaim Shah4.011600.004.00
James Brown2.00700.003.50
Alex Toft3.01422.001.33
Alfie Williams2.00221.001.00
Harry Phillips1.00500.005.00

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2b  
for 8 wickets
5
51

(16.0 overs)
    
Finlay Goff Bowled  1
Burhan Ahmad Not Out  21 3
Alfie Williams Bowled  0
James Brown Bowled  5 1
Kaim Shah Lbw  1
Alex Toft Caught  7
Samuel Little Caught  2
Matthew Dye Bowled  0
Matthew Hogg Bowled  1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Hornchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.