Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 16's v Buckhurst Hill on Sun 23 Jun 2013 at 9.30
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won by six wickets

Match report The rain held off to allow us a great first win from an outstanding team effort. Well done to Harry Thompson for helping out the opposition in the field (even though it cost us two wickets) and Aniket for two good catches to go with a wicket. We also had some solid batting performances from David and Alex with a PB 19 not out. But man of the match goes to Tom for 27 not out, one stumping and a run out. An excellent performance from everyone and a very enjoyable game.

Buckhurst Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 6b  
for 6 wickets
23
103 (20.0 overs)
     
Arun Retired Not Out  14 2
Shanil ct  A Chitre, H Rogers 8 1
Alex Retired Not Out  25 5
Euan ct  A Chitre, D Goff 4 1
Joe ct  H Thompson, A Chitre 21 2
Mohit run out  T Coomer, J Thompson 1
Harry Not Out  8
Oliver b  A Chitre 0
Tom st  T Coomer, D Goff 2
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 16's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Thompson4.001200.003.00
Harry Rogers4.0021121.005.25
Patrick Dalton3.002600.008.67
David Goff4.0023211.505.75
Thomas Coomer2.00616.003.00
Aniket Chitre2.001025.005.00
George Seager1.00500.005.00

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 16's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
106

(18.1 overs)
    
David Goff Retired Not Out  26 3
Thomas Coomer Retired Not Out  27 6 1 1
Aniket Chitre ct  Shanil, Alex 12 3 2
Harry Thompson st  Arun, Mohit 5 4 3
Alex Lee Not Out  19 3
Harry Rogers ct  Thompson, Arun 14 2
Patrick Dalton lbw  Arun 0
George Seager ct  Thompson, Arun 0
Joe Thompson Not Out  0
Elliott Brown  
A.N. Other  

Buckhurst Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe2.00800.004.00
Euan3.001600.005.33
Alex2.0025125.0012.50
Shanil2.001100.005.50
Mohit2.1012112.005.54
Harry2.001300.006.50
Tom1.00600.006.00
Arun2.00331.001.50
Oliver2.001200.006.00