Scorecard

Belhus 3xi v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 22 Jun 2013 at 1:00pm
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Park lost the all important toss and were put to bat first on a damp, wet and bit of a grassy pitch, it was difficult to bat on early when ball was keeping low and on some occasion getting awkward bounce. Park had a cautious start and were on 41/1 in 11 overs however then lost momentum and collapsed for 153 with top scorers been Ammar Zahid 58 & Usman Maqbool 34. Park started off with bowling tight lines and fielding tight, park did all to take the game to last overs however in the end 153 was just not enough to defend on the wicket which got better later on to help batting second.

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
153

(47.4 overs)
    
Ammar Zahid Caught  58 9 1
Rajesh Kanojia Bowled  12 1
Mughir Qureshi Lbw  1 1
David Goff Run out  11 1
Ian Greenwood Caught  4 1
David Flintham Caught  3
Mandeep Singh Caught  5
Salim Patel Bowled  7 1
Usman (Uzzi) Maqbool Bowled  34 4 1
Charlie Haddon Caught  1
Harry Rogers Not Out  2
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Belhus 3xi Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A MADIMENT9.032400.002.67
R LONG5.4022122.003.88
R WATERS18.024959.802.72
J PLANE15.0245411.253.00

Belhus 3xi Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
11
154 (41.4 overs)
     
T THOMPSON b  C HADDON 49
P CLARKE b  R KANOJIA 10
J BANNER b  U MAQBOOL 49
N MIRZA ct  M QURESHI BWLD U MAQBOOL 3
J WOLFE Not Out  9
S MORRIS Not Out  23
B EDWARDS  
J PLANE  
R WATERS  
R LONG  
A MAIDMENT  
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajesh Kanojia11.4235135.003.00
Usman (Uzzi) Maqbool9.0135217.503.89
Mughir Qureshi12.0243143.003.58
Charlie Haddon5.001700.003.40
Ian Greenwood2.001400.007.00
Harry Rogers2.01500.002.50