Scorecard

BENFLEET 3RD v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 25 May 2013 at 1:00pm
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Won By 10 Wickets

Match report League Game - No.3
Park bowled good line and took early wickets playing against a week Benfleet side which we bowled out for 70, In reply park started aggressive and got the runs in under 15 overs with all wickets in hand. Overall good day out bagging 20 points.

BENFLEET 3RD Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
70 (29.3 overs)
     
HEARN b  U MAQBOOL 19
POVEY ct  HEDGES BWLD R KANOJIA 6
SPOONER b  S JABBAR 0
C WHEELER ct  HEDGES BWLD S JABBAR 4
L WHEELER b  R KANOJIA 0
SCARFF Not Out  11
P KITMAN ct  RYDER BWLD U MAQBOOL 0
L FIELDSTEAD b  U MAQBOOL 0
S FIELDSTEAD b  S JABBAR 0
O KERSLEY b  M RYDER 12
M HYAM ct  & BWLD M RYDER 0
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajesh Kanojia8.041628.002.00
Mohammed Shazad Jabar13.022137.001.62
Usman (Uzzi) Maqbool7.031234.001.71
Michael Ryder1.301226.008.00

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2lb 
for 0 wickets
8
71

(14.4 overs)
    
Ammar Zahid Not Out  29 2 1
Callum Poultney Not Out  34 6
Mughir Qureshi  
Chay Hedges   2
Salim Patel  
Rajesh Kanojia  
Usman (Uzzi) Maqbool  
Mohammed Shazad Jabar  
Andy Jenner  
Ron Martin  
Michael Ryder   2
Ron Martin  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

BENFLEET 3RD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
SCARFF1.001200.0012.00
HEARN3.011300.004.33
P KITMAN3.00900.003.00
O KERSLEY3.001000.003.33
L FIELDSTEAD3.001500.005.00
C WHEELER1.00500.005.00
M HYAM0.40500.007.50