Scorecard

BELHUS v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 11 Aug 2012 at 1PM
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Park lost the toss and was asked to Bat first, playing with 10 men Park put up a decent total of 175 for 9 with Kanojia scoring 54 and Amandeep chipped in with 30 been the two top score. Park's started off well with colt Charlie Haddon picking the fist wicket and putting some early pressures however Belhus strong batting was
better than parks average bowling. Overall decent performance from the Park considering selection and 10 men availability.

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
10
175

(52.0 overs)
    
Ammar Zahid Bowled  11 1
Mughir Qureshi Caught  25 3
R James Perera Bowled  22 2
Rajesh Kanojia Bowled  54 8 1
Gursharan Singh Jattana Bowled  7 1 1
Arun Kullar Caught  10 2
Amandeep Jattana Not Out  30 3 1
Ron Martin Caught  2
Charlie Haddon Bowled  0
Imran Qureshi Run out  4 1
A.N. Other  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

BELHUS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan11.023000.002.73
Long14.0246315.333.29
Plane7.0225125.003.57
Cansdale15.0350225.003.33
Edward52.011829.000.35

BELHUS Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 11b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
21
176 (38.4 overs)
     
Thompson ct  Gursharan 47
Banner Bowled  4
Morris Retired Not Out  18
Wolfe Not Out  60
Robertson Not Out  26
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amandeep Jattana8.002800.003.50
Charlie Haddon4.01717.001.75
Rajesh Kanojia9.404200.004.34
Gursharan Singh Jattana7.002800.004.00
Mughir Qureshi4.001800.004.50
Imran Qureshi5.0029129.005.80
Arun Kullar1.001100.0011.00