Scorecard

ILFORD v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 19 May 2012 at 1PM
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ILFORD Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4lb 
for 6 wickets
7
242 (52.0 overs)
     
Hamza Muhammad ct  Rajan (b) Vyas 0
Humza Mian ct  Dabhi (b) Bhad 47
Kushan Pathiranage ct  Hewitt (b) Bhad 68
Hameed Gu ct  Brett (b) Bhad 34
Harminder Sagoo b  Bhad 41
Firoz Dogha ct  Brett (b) Vyas 0
Usman Rana Not Out  31
Haaris Ayub Not Out  4
Tashfeen Imtiaz (c)  
Tony Small (wk)  
Azhar Nawaz  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shyamal Vyas13.0364232.004.92
Sam Hewitt6.003000.005.00
Minhaz Bhad20.0074418.503.70
James Pegram8.012900.003.63
Peter Collier5.014400.008.80

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
22
155

(46.0 overs)
    
Ashu Dabhi ct  Gul (b) Nawaz 0 1
Baljit Jutla b  Dogha 1
Peter Collier b  Dogha 0
Sam Hewitt lbw  Dogha 11 1
Mukund Rajan b  Nawaz 9 1
Michael Pegram b  Dogha 0
Minhaz Bhad b  Imtiaz 26
James Patient Not Out  56 7
James Pegram lbw  Imtiaz 3
Matt Brett Not Out  21 2
Shyamal Vyas  

ILFORD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Azhar Nawaz12.0249224.504.08
Firoz Dogha15.0147411.753.13
Tashfeen Imtiaz9.0127213.503.00
Haaris Ayub4.001500.003.75
Hameed Gul3.00700.002.33
Usman Rana3.00500.001.67

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :
    If you know one.....