Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v CHINGFORD on Sat 02 Jul 2011 at 1PM
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CHINGFORD Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
231 (0.0 overs)
     
Lawrence D ct  Filmalter (b) Carver 2
Alston R b  Filmalter 29
Kirnon S b  Carver 21
Taylor A ct  Brant (b) Wall 43
Patel T ct  Pegram M ( b) Patel 6
Baldock C st  Brant (b) Patel 63
Lannen L ct  Lingala (b) Wall 20
MacGregor R ct  Rajan (b) Wall 15
Aamir A ct  Carver (b) Wall 0
Gordon A st  Brant (b) Patel 0
Perrin A Not Out  0

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jakk Carver7.0224212.003.43
Vamshi Lingala8.013500.004.38
Rudi Filmalter8.0025125.003.12
Brijesh Patel18.5369323.003.66
Richard Wall10.0052413.005.20

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
108

(0.0 overs)
    
Jeff Thomas Caught  0
Michael Pegram Bowled  0
Mukund Rajan Caught  7
Nilesh Modhwadia Caught  29
Rudi Filmalter Caught  0
James Patient Caught  39
Richard Wall Caught  14
Vamshi Lingala Run out  0
Jakk Carver Not Out  2
Brijesh Patel Not Out  11
Steve Brant   1 2

CHINGFORD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aamir A14.053949.752.79
Perrin A7.0314114.002.00
Gordon A3.011400.004.67
MacGregor R6.021700.002.83
Lannen L11.031829.001.64
Taylor A2.01200.001.00

  • Umpire :
    ?
  • Scorer :