Scorecard

Kelvedon CC v Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 16's on Mon 29 May 2006 at 1pm
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost By 19 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 16's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
110

(0.0 overs)
    
Robert Jones Bowled  18
Jamie Libby Hit Wicket  0
Danny Feasey Bowled  6 1
Edward Gavigan Lbw  13
Waleed Wain Bowled  8
Simon Trowse Stumped  17 2 1
Alex Alexandrou Bowled  9
Matthew Peacock Not Out  13
Vijay Vyas Caught  1
Hamir Gadhvi Caught  0
Umer Sharif Not Out  10

Kelvedon CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kelvedon CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
176 (0.0 overs)
     
Smith Caught  6
Jagger Bowled  14
Balfour Bowled  34
Warner Caught  21
Parker Run out  30
Stobbs Bowled  14
Cook Bowled  3
Ward Caught  0
Leftwich Not Out  5
Hunt Bowled  5
Maitland Not Out  6

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Under 16's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Gavigan7.0029214.504.14
Waleed Wain5.002200.004.40
Alex Alexandrou5.011300.002.60
Jamie Libby8.003000.003.75
Umer Sharif5.0039219.507.80
Hamir Gadhvi4.002137.005.25
Danny Feasey3.0010110.003.33

  • Umpire :
    Tony Gallagher
  • Scorer :
    Andrew Trowse