Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v COLCHESTER & EAST ESSEX on Sat 21 Aug 2010 at 12 noon
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
215

(0.0 overs)
    
Babel Hasibul Hoq Caught  93 1
Baber Choudhary Caught  50
Muazzam Ali Caught  3
Matthew Tarr Caught  5
Greg Churchill Not Out  15
Carl Greenidge Bowled  7
Jamal Francis Caught  11
Andrew Naipul Bowled  0
Ejaz Khan Not Out  6
Andy Churchill  
Richard Wall  

COLCHESTER & EAST ESSEX Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

COLCHESTER & EAST ESSEX Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
217 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Carl Greenidge6.004200.007.00
Ejaz Khan7.0037218.505.29
Andrew Naipul4.002200.005.50
Richard Wall4.003700.009.25
Jamal Francis6.006000.0010.00
Andy Churchill4.001900.004.75

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Pat Stephenson