Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v CHELMSFORD on Sat 22 May 2010 at 12.30PM
Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Lost by 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
209

(0.0 overs)
    
Shaun Levy Run out  97
Baber Choudhary Caught  2
Andy Churchill Caught  34 1
Muazzam Ali Caught  11
Babel Hasibul Hoq Bowled  9
Ejaz Khan Stumped  2
Carl Greenidge Caught  15
Jamal Francis Not Out  6
Jamie Porter Bowled  0 1
Naveed Zaigham Caught  0
Donovan Miller Bowled  8

CHELMSFORD Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Poole9.0137312.334.11
Paul Jones3.002200.007.33
P Court10.0220120.002.00
Neil Fergus8.0136136.004.50
Ross DiBartolo10.003500.003.50
Robert Hayto9.4047411.754.86

CHELMSFORD Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
212 (0.0 overs)
     
P Jones lbw  E Khan 13
J Sterland ct  C Greenidge 14
N Prowting Not Out  79
M Thurston b  N Zaigham 24
R Hayto ct  N Zaigham 0
C Prowting Not Out  73
N Fergus  
J Redman  
R DiBartolo  
M Poole  
P Court  

Gidea Park & Romford Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Carl Greenidge10.0032132.003.20
Ejaz Khan10.0320120.002.00
Naveed Zaigham10.0135217.503.50
Donovan Miller7.404800.006.26
Andy Churchill8.004600.005.75
Jamie Porter2.013000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    G Salmon & R Johnson
  • Scorer :
    Pat Stephenson